Class of 2018

Jasmine Massengill (Hamilton Heights Christian Academy High School) - University of Tennessee
​Rhyne Howard (Bradley Central High School) - University of Kentucky
​Elizabeth Balogun (Hamilton Heights Christian Academy High School) - Georgia Tech


Class of 2016

Aizha Little - MTSU
Akia Harris - TN Tech
​Crystal Ealy - Hiwassee College
Jaz Simpson - Harvard University
Abby Hubert - Cleveland State
Meghan Lewis - Union University
Jamie Ward - Chipola College
Shawnia Anderson - University of North GA
​Keturah Billings - Carson Newman
Damie Davis - Bethel University
Victoria Matacla - North Carolina Central University
Kendall Caudle - Lincoln Memorial University
​Maria Bardeeva - Nova College
Destiny Irvin - Lane College
Destiny Black - Bryan College
​Brei Denton - Martin Methodist
​Maddie Wright - Belmont University


Class of 2015

Wright -


Class of 2014

Gerda Paulauskaite - Gardner Webb
Nora Berry - North Carolina Upstate
​Emeileigh Swafford - Lee University


Class of 2013

Kalya Carey - Virginia Wise
Sidney Anderson - Lincoln Memorial University
Kayla Withrow - University of Auburn at Montgomery
Ruta Savickaite - Western Kentucky
Brooke Thomas - Birmingham Southern
​Brianna Farris - Long Island University at Brooklyn
Teodora Zagorac - University of Illinois at Chicago
Kristen Lane - Bryan College


Class of 2012

Chadaryl Clay - Auburn
Janae Perry - Layola Maramont
Robyn Anthony - Cleveland State


Class of 2010

Holly German - Lee University
Alexis Anderson - UAB
Danielle Sisk - Berry College
Jordi Cook - Georgia Southern
Zoe Williams - Berry College
Christy Robinson - Samford
Jasmine Carey - Chatt State


Class 0f 2009

Katy Wilson - Washington & Lee
Sha'Rhonda Huff - Jordan
Stephanie Torrence - Auburn Montgomery
Takeya Day - Cleveland State
Tosha Austin - East TN State
Taylor Neil - Cleveland State


​Class of 2008

Catherine Williams - App State
April McCann - Walters State
Cassie Yeargan - Mars Hill
Jenna Harris - Roane State
Latisha Smith - Southern Wesleyan 
Shelby May - Faulkner University
Sarah Newton - Bryan College
Jessica Keith - TN Wesleyan
China Moore - Georgia College


Class of 2007

Carly Morrow - Kentucky
Danie Rector - Mississippi State
​Kelly Warden - Cleveland State


Class of 2006

Connie Buchanan - Chatt State
Rachel Draper - Maryville
Juanisha Hansford - Georgia State
Larken Logan - Berry College
Courtney McDuffie - Chatt State
Beth Raby - King College
Tamira Rumph - Tenn State

Nakisha Strickland - Walter State

Lacy Thompson - Covenant College

Alex Walker - Maryville College

Katrich Williams - Alabama